Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Edina Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Edina AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Edina Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Edina MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Edina Crime Index 1033.522534479.3
 
Edina Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Edina Murders 007
Edina Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Edina Robberies 2043.6205.8
Edina Aggravated Assaults 1328.3336.5
 
Edina Property Crimes 101722173906.1
Edina Burglaries 170370.6813.2
Edina Larceny/Thefts 82818052601.7
Edina Motor Vehicle Thefts 1941.4501.5
 
Edina Arsons 1  715.26N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Edina crime collection area population of 45,872.
  • Edina crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Edina crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Edina

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Edina crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Edina crime level is worse than national average.

 EDINA STATISTICS
 Edina Population: 47425
 Male Population: 21729
 Female Population: 25696
 Households: 20996
 Median Age: 44
 Average Household Size: 2.24
Edina Population
Edina Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement